Achievements

 

STUDENT/SCHOOL ACHEIVEMENTS 2013-2016:

2016
Rehearsal Week-end – Darsham House, Suffolk

Now That's What I Call Musical Theatre! - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Can You Dance Competition (Senior Runner-Up)

Tap Awards Re-Shuffled - Hawth Theatre, Crawley (Finalist - Sam Lake)

Frinton Street Party Dance Competition (Winners)

Musical Theatre - Live! - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Stars Of The Stage – Regent Theatre, Ipswich (Soloists – Ellen Coleman & Lucy Harris)

VOL.XV (15year Anniversary Show) - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Tendring Youth Awards - Princes Theatre, Clacton (Presenters - Ailesha Austen & Jack Speck + Guest performance from Stagestruck students)

Tendring Youth Awards - Princes Theatre, Clacton (Winner of Arts Award - Lily Blackwell)

The Stars In Our Eyes - Her Majesty's Theatre, London - (Pre Senior & Senior Jazz Students)

The Stars In Our Eyes - Her Majesty's Theatre, London - (Soloist - Lucy Harris)


2015
Rehearsal Week-end – Darsham House, Suffolk

Shrek/ Billy Elliot - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Pride Of Tendring Awards – Princes Theatre, Clacton

Aladdin/ Addams Family- Columbine Theatre, Clacton

St Philomena’s Schoool Fete Cabaret 

Work In Progress 2015 - Columbine Theatre, Walton

The Stars In Our Eyes – Her Majestys Theatre, London (Soloist – Ellen Coleman)

Frinton Late Night Shopping Cabaret


2014

Rehearsal Week-end – Darsham House, Suffolk

Bugsy Malone/ Les Miserables - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Pride Of Tendring Awards – Princes Theatre, Clacton

Youth Takes A Bow - Princes Theatre, Clacton

I.S.T.D. Tap Awards - Cecil Sharpe House, London (Sam Lake – Runner-up)

Can You Dance Competition - Senior Winners 2014

I.D.T.A Seminar Demonstration -Walsall

St Philomena’s Schoool Fete Cabaret 

Rock Stars In Our Eyes - Indigo At The 02, London

Oliver/ Mamma Mia - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Work In Progress 2014 - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Disney Performing Arts Onstage – Videopolis Theatre, Disneyland Paris

Nutcracker (Vienna Festival Ballet – Princes Theatre, Clacton

Mardi Gras Challenge (special guest appearance) – Sadlers Wells, London

Frinton Late Night Shopping Cabaret



2013
Rehearsal Week-end – Darsham House, Suffolk

Alice & Wonderland/Jekyll & Hyde - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Pride Of Tendring Awards - Princes Theatre, Clacton

Youth Takes A Bow - Princes Theatre, Clacton

Time To Shine - Westcliff Theatre, Clacton

Mardi Gras Filming - website video

Janet Cram Awards – Shaw Theatre, London (Sam Lake - Finalist)

UEFA Cup Final Women’s Football - Stamford Bridge

Matilda/ We Will Rock You - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Work In Progress 2013 - Columbine Theatre, Walton

Frinton late night shopping cabaret

The Stars In Our Eyes - Her Majestys Theatre, London (Soloists – Ailesha Austen & Joe McCarthy)


STAGESTRUCK STUDENT'S PROFESSIONAL CREDITS

Modelling:  

A La Male Magazine, Alex & Alexa, Angel & Rocket Clothing, Aquatic SS15, Argos, Bella & Barnaby, BHS, Candid Magazine, Chalk & Teen Magazine, Children's Salon, Co-op Share Magazine, George at Asda, Global Kids Fashion Week, Go Girl Magazine, Great Little Trading Company, Gurgle Magazine, Hackett, Huggies, Junior Magazine, Kickers, Kikmora Magazine, Little One Magazine, Little Revolution Magazine,  Littlewoods, London Fashion Week, Loud Apparel Clothing, Luna Magazine,  Manmade London, M&S, Marie Chantal, Mayoral, Mind The Cashmere, New Look, Next Directory, No Added Sugar Clothing, Papier Mache Magazine, Pure White, Sisley Benetton, Speedo, Tesco, The Sun, The Sunday Telegraph, The White Company, Toni & Guy, Vogue Bambini, Zoobug.


TV & Film: 

COMMERCIALS – Al Jazeera Kids TV, Asda, Barnardo’s, Chad Valley, Debenhams, Disney, Lifebuoy Soap, M&S, McDonalds, Moshi Monsters, NCR, NSPCC, Tangle Teaser, Welsh Lamb

TV – BBC Comic Relief, C Beebies, Crush On You-Nero (music vid.), FA Cup Final Opening Ceremony, Frankenstein Chronicles, Great Expectations, Hey Duggee (Norrie The Mouse), Made In Chelsea, Silent Witness, Strictly Come Dancing, The Sound Of Music Live (Louisa).

FILM – Adam Jones, Alice Through The Looking Glass, Captain Incredible, Cinderella, In The Heart Of The Seas, King Arthur, Les Miserables, Milly May, Mortdecai, Pride Prejudice & Zombies,  The Conjuring 2, The Crown, The Iron Lady, Victoria,  Zenith House.


Theatre: 

WEST-END - Matilda (Lavender), Matilda (Tommy), Oliver

UK TOUR – The Sound Of Music (Gretl), The Railway Children (Phyllis)

REGIONAL – Lord Of The Flies (Theatre Royal Norwich), Seen & Not Heard (Arts Depot, Finchley)


Professional Theatre Companies: 

National Youth Theatre

National Youth Music Theatre